Alpine Programs
 

Divisions Competitions Schedule

2013 ALPINE MASTERS SCHEDULES

(Subject to Change)

Alaska Alpine Masters

Jan. 5                     Alyeska                 GS          

Jan. 26                   Alyeska                 GS          

Feb. 9                     Alyeska                 GS          

Feb. 23                   Alyeska                 SL          

Mar. 2                    Alyeska                 SL

Mar. 9                    Alyeska                 SL

Mar. 30                  Alyeska                 GS          

Info. Gary Randall 907.242.2927

Central Alpine Masters

Dec. 9                    Afton Alps            2SL

Dec. 15                 Afton Alps            2SL

Dec. 16                  Wild Mtn.              3GS

Jan.  5-6                  Blackjack              2SL/2GS

Jan. 12                   Buck Hill               3GS

Jan. 13                   Welch Village       3SL

Jan. 26-27             Mt. La Crosse       2SL/2GS

Feb. 2                     Buck Hill               3GS         

Feb. 3                     Afton Alps             3SL              

           ***Northern Reg. Champs***

Feb 9-10               Spirit Mt.             2SL/2GS

           ***Southern Region Champs***

Feb. 23-24             Chestnut                                2SL/2GS

Mar. 9-10              Spirit Mtn.             2GS/2SL

Info: Ryan Fuller 612.501.3268

www.midwestmasters.org

New England Masters/Sise Cup

Dec. 15-16            Killington               SL/GS

Jan. 5                     Blackwater           SL

Jan. 6                     Sunapee                                GS

Jan. 12                   Middlebury           GS

Jan. 13                   Suicide Six            SL

Jan. 26                   Stratton                 GS

Jan. 27                   Bromely                                SL

Feb. 2-3                 Ragged Mt.           GS/GS

             **Eastern Championships**

Feb. 8-10               Okemo                   2SG/SL/GS

Feb. 23                   Cannon Mtn.        SL

Feb. 24                   Gunstock               SL

Mar. 2                    Waterville              SL

Mar. 3                    Crotched               GS

                **Sise Cup Finals**

Mar. 8-10              Cranmore              GS/SL/Dual

Info: Bill McCollom 802.234.9561

www.nemasters.org

New York Masters

Jan. 6                     Swain                     GS/SL

Jan. 12                   Song Mt.                GS/SL

Jan. 13                   Greek Peak           GS/GS

Jan. 26                   Hilimont                GS/GS

Jan. 27                   Holiday Valley     SL/SL

Jan. 29                   Greek Peak           GS/GS

                **Eastern Regionals**

Feb. 8-10               Okemo                   2SG/GS/SL

Feb. 23                   Hunt Hallow         GS/GS

Mar. 2                    Bristol                    GS/GS

Mar. 3                    Swain                     GS/SL

Info: Jack Eisenschmid 585.288.4554

www.nymasters.org

Southern Masters (SARA)

Dec. 22-23            Bryce Resort         GS/SL

Dec. 27-28            Sugar Mtn.            SL/GS

Jan. 12-13             Bryce Resort         GS/SL

Jan. 21                   Wintergreen          GS

Jan. 26-27             Sugar Mtn.            SL/GS

Feb. 2-3                 Snowshoe, WV     SL/GS

Feb. 9-10               Timberline.            SL/GS

Feb. 18                   Wintergreen          SL

Feb. 23-24             Massanutten        GS/SL

Info Contact: Horst Locher 540.856.2121

www.skisara.org

Far West Masters

Dec. 1-2                 Mammoth            2SL/GS

Dec. 15-16            Squaw Valley       SL/SL

Jan. 11                   Heavenly              SL/SL

Jan. 12-13             Sierra at Tahoe    GS/GS

Jan. 25-27             Mammoth            SG/2SG/2SG

Feb. 9-10               Mammoth            GS/GS/GS

Feb. 23-24             Squaw Valley       2SL/GS

                   ***FIS Masters Cup***

Feb. 28-Mar. 3     Mammoth            2SG/2SL

Mar. 9-10              Mt Rose                 SL/GS

Apr. 4-7                 Squaw Valley       SG/GS/SL

Info contact: Mark Mirviss  530.583.6971

www.farwestmasters.org

Intermountain Masters/ JANS Cup

Jan. 11-13             Park City               SG/SL/GS

Jan 18-20              Sun Valley            SG/GS/SL

Jan. 26-27             Snow King             GS/GS

Feb. 9-10               Snowbasin            SL/SL

Feb.12-13              Soldier Mtn.          DH/DH

Feb. 16-17             Bogus Basin         SG/SG

Feb. 22-24             Wolf Mtn.             GS/SL/SL

Mar 8-10               Snowbasin            SG/GS/GS

Info: Amy Lanzel  435-808-3089

www.intermountainmasters.org

Northern Masters              

Jan 4-6                  Red Lodge, MT  GS/GS/SL

Jan. 11-12             Park City, UT       SG/GS/SL

Jan. 18-20             Sun Valley            SG/GS/SL             

Jan. 26-27             Snow King             GS/GS

Feb. 2-3                 49 Degrees            2SG/SG

Feb. 22-26             Schweitzer             4SG/2GS

Mar. 16-17            Lookout Pass       GS/GS

                ***Masters Nationals***

Mar. 18-23            Big Sky                  DH/SG/GS/SL

Info: Toby Chapman 406.541.0866

Pacific Northwest Masters

Jan. 5-6                  Snoqualmie         trGS/GS

Jan. 12-13             Crystal Mt.            GS/GS

Feb. 2-3                 49 Degrees N.      trSG/3SG

Feb. 9-10               Alpental                 2SL/SL

Feb. 16-17             Willamette            SL/GS

Feb. 21-24            Schweitzer             4SG/GS

Mar. 2-4                 Stevens Pass        SL/GS/2SG

Mar. 9-10              Ski Bowl                   SL/GS

Mar. 16-17            Lookout Pass         GS/GS

Apr. 4-7                 Mt. Bachelor             trSG/2SG/GS/SL  

Info: Ann Ozuna 509.993.2283

www.pnsamasters.org

Rocky Mountain Masters

Dec. 9                     Loveland               SL

Dec. 12                  Echo Mtn.               SL-night

Jan. 5-6                  Winter Park           2SG/GS

Jan. 12-13             Copper Mt.            GS/SL

Jan. 18-20             Ski Cooper            DHtr/DH/

Jan. 25                   Echo Mtn.              SL-night

Feb. 2-3                  Copper                 GS/SL

Feb. 8-10               Beaver Creek       2SG/GS/SL

Feb. 16-18             Aspen                     2SG/2DH

Mar.  2                    Echo Mtn.              SL-night

Mar. 9-10              Ski Cooper            trDH/2DH

Mar. 30                  Loveland               SG/GS/SL

Info Contact:  Graham Smith 719.510.0747

www.rmmskiracing.org

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

Phillips 66 Masters National Championship

Mar. 18-23            Big Sky, MT         DH/SG/GS/SL      Bill Skinner 435.647.2633

Phillips 66 FIS Masters Cup

Feb.28- Mar. 3     Mammoth, CA    SG/SG/SL/SL       Bill Skinner 435.647.2633

USSA Eastern Region Championships        

Feb. 8-10               Okemo, VT           SG/SG/GS/SL       Bill McCollom 802.234.9561

Summer Fun Nationals

July 20-21             Mt Hood, OR       GS/SL                    Meri Stratton 541.387.3674             

Molecule F National Speed Series

Jan. 11                     Park City, UT                          SG

Jan. 26                     Mammoth, CA                        SG/SG

Feb. 8                       Okemo, VT                             SG/SG

Feb. 12-13               Soldier Mtn., ID                      DH/DH

Feb. 16-18               Aspen, CO                              SG/DH

Feb. 21-22               Schweitzer, ID                        2SG

Mar. 9-10                 Ski Cooper, CO                      2DH

Mar. 18-21               Big Sky, MT                           DH/SG

 

Masters adult racing: Age class competition for skiers 18 years and older. For more information contact USSA Bill Skinner at 435.647.2633  Bskinnner@ussa.org

Schedules subject to change.

For complete info on Masters Racing visit www.ussa.org and click Masters